Cass Phang's Complete Profile.The Albums which Cass has published.Photos of Cass.Cass's appearance on the World Wide Web.The official Cass fans club - Cass House.Download Cass's wallpapers, screensavers, songs and other related stuff.Feel free to upload Cass's stuff.  Sharing is great!Information about this web site.

  • Read Chinese Ver. of Privacy Policy
  • Privacy Policy

    The use of personal data respects and strictly follows the rules specified in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong General Law, and we always treat the privacy of our web site users as careful as possible. Web Site collect users' personal data through the forms set in various pages. The personal data that the users fill in are only used for the purposes which the pages specify. Unless granted by users, will not move, sell, let, publicise, refer or copy these personal data, nor to store them for the purposes which were not specified in those pages. promises that the personal data collected from these forms, will not be stored after the reasonable period of the related application.

    If a user contacts by himself/herself, or he/she uses our production web sites / software, his/her personal data would also be treated in the same way as stated above.

    Using our SSL 128-bit encrypted version of the website (, all data transfers between user's computer and the web server are encrypted by the valid digital certificate holder ('s digitcal certificate holder is its web hosting provider, PowWeb), using 128-bit RC4 encryption algorithms, which ensures nobody else in the net can capture your personal data during the process.

    However, can NOT make the same promises to our users for the services provided by our associated partners, but we will try our best to urge our associated partners to comply similar policies.

    About "Cookies"

    "Cookies" are temporary files stored in users' computers for the ease of the web-designers to deliver tailored information to web users. Web Site uses "Cookies", but these "Cookies" would ONLY be used for web-browsing purposes and nothing else. In such situation, these "Cookies" would not collect any of your personal data. The data which "Cookies" collect will not be moved, sold, let, publicised, referred or copied in any sense. Users can also delete such "Cookies" files in their web browser by themselves.

    Back Home

    HOME | Services: Cass House Facebook Group | Cass Phang Facebook Page

    Contact us at:

    ©, 2002-2012 All rights reserved. Please read our Privacy Policy.